Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster Connectivity covering more distance

649/Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (04:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
 M   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 17:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:17110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2419:22+1:262m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:05+1:295m1199.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:155m31212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:05+1:1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:00+1:335m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:54+1:532m12453.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:4230m32576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804
82 intermediate stations-4:-25443.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0731019.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+107:56+15m131153.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+108:50+15m131207.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-111:04+05m131325.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+212:45+210m431422.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+215:05+25m231576.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+117:10+45m131714.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+518:19+52m031788.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+519:00+510m431806.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:28+820:31+83m031913.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2987.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  22:00+822:01+01m032000.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+923:25+910m232105.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+803:05+810m242313.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1006:32+105m142556.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+611:25+620m042764.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+812:12+82m242824.010618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:39+912:40+91m042872.04518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#26/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+813:38+92m342913.08123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+914:17+92m142963.04717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+7-543114.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.