Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:12:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
duronto ride

6496/Σ bangalore bhagalpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 21 2012 (21:09)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-16:55-5m??1362.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21135.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15--??21955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50-??21955.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#8/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??21995.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38-21:43-5m??22062.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16-22:17-1m??22095.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37-22:42-5m??22114.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09-23:11-2m??22147.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??22162.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??22174.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36-00:37-1m??32227.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:31-5m??32253.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m??32270.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#18%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??32308.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#19!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m??32331.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43-03:44-1m??32352.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??32382.06550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??32396.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??32406.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??32423.03042mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#25!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-05:55-15m??32435.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??32446.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??32457.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??32464.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??32468.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#30%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??32480.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??32481.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??32496.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??32506.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32521.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??32531.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#36%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??32550.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??32568.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??32586.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#39/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45--??32609.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.