Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE TO DIBRUGARH

65/Σ Mangalore - Dibugarh Vivek Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 20m  56 halts  Distance: 4673 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 10h 0m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3789 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1310.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+102m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m1169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+142m2198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:15+1418:20+155m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m21153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+202m11175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  19:45+3219:50+335m11221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+392m31262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3510m41307.06626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:10+3922:15+415m31351.028 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 15m
190 intermediate stations09:50538.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+208:10+35m33889.042 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+209:35+25m03945.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+310:20+32m23995.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+211:10+35m131045.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+212:10+35m531105.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+213:55+32m031226.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+415:05+35m231310.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+310m031435.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+819:34+81m231557.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m131673.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1023:40+1010m031812.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+151m241872.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#24/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1301:58+132m341961.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+802:42+81m142011.04517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m042144.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+006:35+020m042161.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m042223.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m042292.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m042365.07428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+010:55+05m042440.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+013:30+020m442587.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m042606.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:35+05m142633.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:03116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m042749.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+017:27+02m342812.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04-119:05+01m042924.01448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+020:17+02m042941.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+021:30+02m043043.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+022:30+015m043096.036192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+023:52+012m043138.077114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:25+000:45+020m153180.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:47118.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+003:37+05m253298.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+006:25+010m053422.07131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  08:30+008:32+02m053569.05653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m153657.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#47|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+013:45+05m053825.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:48+014:50+02m053906.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+015:40+05m053934.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#50!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+016:25+02m053985.04849mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#51|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+019:25+015m054116.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m054173.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#53!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:35+05m054297.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+023:08+02m054329.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+023:52+07m054366.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m064436.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+002:35+010m164474.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+005:10+010m064631.028124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#59|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+0-264673.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.