Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE TO DIBRUGARH

65/Σ Mangalore - Dibugarh Vivek Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  57 halts  Distance: 4141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3790 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??169.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m??198.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+118:30+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+418:50+42m??1153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+72m??1175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??1221.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+72m??1262.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+121:50+1310m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+135m??1351.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1308:10+135m??2351.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+135m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+182m??2457.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1511:10+155m??2507.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+155m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+152m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+212m??2772.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+617:30+1510m??2897.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2819:34+281m??21018.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+422m??21135.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2423:45+2410m??21274.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3400:37+351m??31333.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3602:03+362m??31423.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4402:42+451m??31473.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56134.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+605:40+82m??31607.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+606:35+1220m??31624.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1207:43+125m??31685.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:37+112m??31754.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??31827.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+611:00+75m??31902.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1113:25+1720m??32049.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2213:50+225m??32068.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+545m??32096.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??32212.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+4117:27+402m??32274.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#37/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3319:05+341m??32386.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#38/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+252m??32408.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#39/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??32511.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+4222:25+4110m??32564.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+5723:45+1:015m??32606.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4501:08+4720m??42648.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#43/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1103:37+1:105m??42766.04740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+5006:25+4910m??42890.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3108:27+1:312m??43038.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3010:20+1:3415m??43125.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#47|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:5613:45+1:595m??43293.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0182.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+2:1314:48+2:132m??43375.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#49%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:0315:40+2:055m??43402.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#50!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1516:25+2:142m??43454.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#51|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:2819:25+2:3115m??43584.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#52!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:4320:24+2:432m??43641.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#53!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:2222:35+3:245m??43765.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#54|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:4823:08+3:492m??43797.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#55|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:5523:52+4:037m??43834.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3801:52+3:382m??53904.069102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:4702:35+3:5010m??53943.059118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#58|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4:4505:25+4:4710m??54099.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#59|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+6:18-??54141.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.