Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 22 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+44??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+1:1821:50+1:185m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1:1023:33+1:123m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+1:0400:35+1:0710m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:1002:35+1:0710m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0404:05+1:0610m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2807:05+1:3410m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:3608:33+1:385m??2743.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+1:3212:35+1:4010m??2978.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2978.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??2983.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+82m??2989.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+515:58+52m??2994.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+216:32+32m??21014.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+132m??21041.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+1817:16+192m??21057.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+2217:36+232m??21074.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2218:25+1415m??21103.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1918:52+192m??21131.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+2419:05+252m??21145.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+2719:24+292m??21161.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+255m??21191.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+2620:22+262m??21206.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+1320:54+152m??21221.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+1521:06+162m??21229.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#26/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+252m??21238.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+022:30+515m??21255.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+72m??21259.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+3423:00+342m??21279.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+3223:15+322m??21289.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+3623:30+392m??21304.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+3423:59+354m??21325.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+3900:08+392m??31338.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+4000:25+412m??31352.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+2810m??31373.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+602:30+810m??31435.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+162m??31465.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2103:35+215m??31489.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+232m??31494.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+4304:50+455m??31548.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+5305:13+532m??31573.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+5605:27+562m??31587.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4906:05+505m??31600.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+2507:02+272m??31623.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+2107:24+233m??31635.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+17-??31651.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.