Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Jammu to North Bihar with sufficient buffer time and telescopic fare.

6516/Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 22 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1651 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Archana SF Express/12356
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10-??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:33-3m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2459.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:05-10m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28-08:33-5m??2743.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m??2978.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations-12:-350.0
#10/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00-??2978.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??2983.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#12/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??2989.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2994.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??21014.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#15/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??21041.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m??21057.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??21074.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:25-15m??21103.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??21131.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21145.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??21161.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??21191.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??21206.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??21221.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21229.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#26/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21238.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15-22:30-15m??21255.02884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21259.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??21279.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21289.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21304.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55-23:59-4m??21325.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31338.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??31352.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m??31373.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??31435.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#37/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??31465.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??31489.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#39/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??31494.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31548.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??31573.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??31587.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31600.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??31623.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:21-07:24-3m??31635.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#46/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00--??31651.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.