Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hw is dis chain?

6525/Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-sbc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 22 2012 (22:56)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 791 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+515:55+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+72m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+718:33+72m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+02m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1322:35+1420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:33+211m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+541m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5703:07+591m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1105:20+920m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1315m??2794.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3108:14+312m??2933.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1010:10+111m??21049.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+811:02+92m??21088.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+813:55+1125m??21225.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??21294.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??21355.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1117:30+125m??21439.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3618:00+361m??21480.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+262m??21515.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+352m??21571.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+319:45+32m??21578.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??21580.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+15-??21585.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.