Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:15:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days amaravati,one day tpty-src,one day anga,one day pdy-hwh

6535/Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (12:53)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  43 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46-03:47-1m??2491.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18-04:19-1m??2538.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??2631.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m??2781.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:47-3m??2842.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m??2912.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??21206.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21225.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??21253.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??21325.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#26/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m??21547.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#29/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m??21655.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40--??21662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.