Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 17:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly

6542/Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bpl-nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Jun 23 2012 (19:05)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2397 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??157.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1132.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??1298.0868mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??1355.02315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??1387.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??2442.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??2487.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31-01:32-1m??2535.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#14/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2549.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56-01:57-1m??2565.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2595.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2605.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2653.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:2083.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:50--??2736.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m??2736.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2868.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21103.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21311.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21701.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??31993.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32209.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55--??32397.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.