Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity from Tirupati to Jaipur with single transfer and convenient time of transfer and ample buffer time...

6544/Σ SEVEN HILLS CITY - PINK CITY BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jun 23 2012 (22:17)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 23m Distance: 2047 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)/57329
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2215:20+255m??110.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  15:31+2715:32+271m??120.065106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:39+291m??126.06082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+311m??133.06170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  15:59+3016:00+301m??145.07472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+3116:11+311m??157.06076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  16:19+3216:20+331m??165.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  16:27+4416:28+451m??174.05144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:40+1:051m??183.01753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3417:20+335m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+132m??193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+2420:18+251m??1131.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+500:20+610m??2387.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+452m??2595.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+2005:30+221m??2710.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2806:25+291m??2768.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+808:00+1510m??2838.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+182m??2851.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+2109:24+221m??2937.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+271m??2970.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+3010m??21046.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#23/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3712:03+381m??21107.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3912:38+411m??21151.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2914:05+301m??21237.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+285m??21344.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3817:25+382m??21430.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2710m??21436.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2518:36+262m??21446.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3018:58+292m??21475.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+252m??21516.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+252m??21559.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+921:35+1310m??21619.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-223:10+1125m??21675.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#35/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1823:38+182m??21715.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#36/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1800:16+182m??31767.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2000:40+202m??31800.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+242m??31828.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3810m??31900.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1120m??32008.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#41|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+705:46+281m??32133.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#42|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??32140.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.