Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis chain takes even less time wen comparing wth the 16359,the only direct train to patna frm tirupati..

6545/Σ tpty-patna weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 23 2012 (22:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3561 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+23310.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+455m0110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+392m01135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+4308:35+441m01175.060 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+411m21244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3312:10+285m31347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+232m21401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+1314:05+171m11456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+3015:06+302m21532.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#10/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)17:00+1117:15+2215m11638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+262m11775.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m11868.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+3820:50+381m11882.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+4321:00+421m11902.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+3821:35+371m11940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3023:15+3110m011010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4410m121219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 11m
212 intermediate stations02:051085.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:15+004:25+110m032304.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+009:10+210m432602.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+712:30+610m332847.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+614:08+35m032938.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#22%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)14:58-15:00-2m033001.0106353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2036.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+415:30+410m033037.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:40313.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3622:20+2:3510m033350.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+2:432m133444.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:33+2:522m043512.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#27/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+28-043561.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.