Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dep @ TPTY - Sat, Sun, Tue, Thu Dep @ SC - Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri Dep @ DEE - Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat Use 12429 SBC Raj on Mon, Fri from SC

6546/Σ TPTY-SC-BPL-NZM-JP-AII ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 23 2012 (23:05)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3756 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:10 +4 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+5310.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+162m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1919:02+191m2133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m1157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2020:17+212m2193.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+3420:44+352m11132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+401m31182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4321:46+431m11220.054 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+4522:18+431m11248.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4722:54+462m31298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+5123:06+511m31313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+382m42355.044 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2901:05+3120m42381.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+4201:46+431m12423.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m12455.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5202:36+521m12476.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+5202:55+511m12494.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  03:14+5003:15+501m02515.065153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+5003:51+501m12552.053222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+4204:21+421m12578.054308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+4104:32+421m12587.041323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+282m12629.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+19-62662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 17m
96 intermediate stations07:350.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m103662.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m13794.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m031029.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m131237.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m231627.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  00:51-00:56-5m341919.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m042135.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--442323.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+0142323.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:35+509:37+52m142333.049219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+72m142350.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#35/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+212m142401.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+313m242476.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2014:20+2210m242627.062436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3210m242761.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35207.0
#39!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m142968.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2510m143067.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+402m143119.071216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#42%--%GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+5300:06+532m153247.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:30+3620m453275.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m153321.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+385m153374.09637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4471.0
#46/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:57+4303:59+422m453445.07620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+395m253504.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:25233.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:16+5507:23+527m653737.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#49/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+49-253756.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.