Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dis chain is some wat gud chain b/w chennai n hyderabad...ryt?

6548/Σ gt-faluknuma chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chart Prepared*~  Jun 24 2012 (00:15)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1421:58+142m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:13+311m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+311m??2400.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+4815m??2431.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??2463.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#11%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2105:15+1:211m??2537.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1706:11+1:171m??2597.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??2634.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1207:20+1:131m??2669.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??2744.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.