Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,fast ,short ,Telescopic

6550/Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF(Via PUNE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 24 2012 (00:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 2796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+600:35+55m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+175m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+125m12313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:57+167m32414.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1206:30+152m02515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+2309:40+2815m52719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2311:30+2210m12830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1312:25+155m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+372m121002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3016:30+3210m321131.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+305m121305.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+395m121384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5222:00+5410m421523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 11m
211 intermediate stations01:45449.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+4823:55+5310m831972.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0802:15+1:195m542156.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+362m142198.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+422m242243.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+4905:35+503m142310.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40+2107:55+2115m242394.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+3509:30+4615m142470.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5212:10+553m142615.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:012m142674.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#24!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+4814:20+483m242742.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#25!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2815:00+285m142749.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20+5-242796.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.