Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Avg Spd: ~56 km/h Fare from SDAH to ADI:: SL: Rs 728 AC III: Rs 1934 AC II: Rs 2965 SL: Rs 425 AC III:Rs 1082 AC II:Rs 1620 SL:Rs 425 AC III:Rs 1082 AC II:Rs 1620 SL:Rs 486 AC III:Rs 1253 AC II:Rs 1890

6563/Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-Ahmedabad Mt.Abu spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jun 25 2012 (10:22)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1272 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05-??10.0699mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2102.08037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2165.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43-01:44-1m??2189.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05-02:08-3m??2208.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07-03:17-10m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53-03:58-5m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48-04:53-5m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15-06:20-5m??2465.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22-07:24-2m??2550.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??2568.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:19-08:21-2m??2616.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35-09:50-15m??2671.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00-12:05-5m??2824.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m??21018.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21249.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35-19:00-25m??21272.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#18/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15-??21272.045169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)22:50-22:52-2m??21298.078174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21325.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31513.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??31647.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??31700.073446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??31787.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??31854.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??31953.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#27!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32005.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m??32070.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#29/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40--??32139.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.