Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Linking West coast to East coast

6565/Σ Porbandar - Secunderabad - Vishakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jun 25 2012 (12:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3225 km  2 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 213 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1469 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1122:00+102m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+112m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
0 intermediate stations-1:-300.0
#11!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??2213.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1006:11+142m??2255.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m??2329.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+008:29+42m??2395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??2460.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+810:51+82m??2505.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2524.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1410m??2560.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+152m??2640.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+810m??2689.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??2758.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m??2784.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+310m??2905.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??2933.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+143m??2947.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1720:30+202m??2994.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:18+1021:20+112m??21021.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??21085.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1123:55+165m??21161.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m??31347.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+352m??31460.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+95m??31497.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m??31512.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2506:32+261m??31534.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+2807:00+282m??31567.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#36/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31677.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.0
#37/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+26-??31681.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??31681.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#39%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+81m??31757.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??31791.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??31829.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1119:11+121m??31888.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+135m??31962.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1621:40+2115m??31994.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+371m??32054.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#46/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+421m??32101.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3200:03+331m??42144.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??42194.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+603:50+920m??42344.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??42405.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#51/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??42475.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??42548.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??42598.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2507:55+255m??42622.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3408:49+351m??42698.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#56/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2815m??42769.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#57/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3510:45+355m??42789.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#58/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+575m??42816.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#59/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3511:57+1:361m??42888.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#60/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5713:07+582m??42932.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#61/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1213:53+1:122m??42994.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#62/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:1215:30+1:115m??43111.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#63/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4816:56+481m??43218.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+56-??43225.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.