Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. convenient. not too hard to get tickets

6571/Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 26 2012 (00:10)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+12110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+95m11115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+221m01150.07124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:29+2108:31+212m01167.07122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:45+2008:47+202m31184.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#6/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:04+1809:06+172m21203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:30+1309:34+124m11231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (4 PFs)  09:58+1009:59+101m31265.05617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+252m21294.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:01+3011:03+302m31337.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#11/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:29+3311:30+331m21374.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+3812:02+402m31409.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:35+4412:40+435m51437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express (PT)/11020
15 intermediate stations11:2063.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+111500.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m71519.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+202m01590.0999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m21645.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:50+1910m21666.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+182m01691.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:26+1818:28+182m01709.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31741.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m01814.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11883.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+2120m31944.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:33+341m01977.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3900:17+391m121041.014625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m321095.04417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4901:50+512m121145.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m021167.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:011m321187.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:07+1:041m321235.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1705:20+1420m721294.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+471m221350.09061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+522m221395.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+5007:21+501m221442.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+562m121502.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+442m321513.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2011:45+2910m1021644.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#39/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+312m221649.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+401m021667.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4813:40+481m221758.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m121792.020421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4936.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+235m221828.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:32+3316:35+383m321865.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m321978.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1622:30+1410m522165.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#47/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+245m322241.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#48/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+292m232304.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#49/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+372m232332.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3202:40+293m732379.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+2703:00+253m632397.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+2103:25+213m632421.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55--1432430.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.