Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. convenient. not too hard to get tickets

6571/Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 26 2012 (00:10)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1927 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+307:45+35m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+808:15+91m??1150.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+808:29+81m??1167.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#5/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+908:42+101m??1184.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+909:02+82m??1203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+509:30+34m??1231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+21m??1265.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+142m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+172m??1337.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#11/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1374.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+282m??1409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+255m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Konark Express/11020
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#14/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+2??1437.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+615:55+65m??1456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m??1527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#17/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??1582.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+2017:55+1710m??1603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??1628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1718:33+172m??1646.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+319:20+52m??1678.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??1751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2221:10+215m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+2020m??1881.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2923:33+291m??1914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:17+331m??2978.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5800:40+591m??21032.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+482m??21082.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0102:33+1:021m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:07+1:071m??21172.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶05:00+1905:20+1320m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#33/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:03+451m??21287.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+532m??21332.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4707:21+471m??21379.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:10+542m??21439.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+512m??21449.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2211:45+3110m??21581.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#39/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??21586.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+5012:20+511m??21604.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5713:40+571m??21695.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#42/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:06+1:001m??21728.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+416:10+135m??21765.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1916:21+181m??21776.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+2316:45+293m??21802.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3510m??21915.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1510m??22102.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+245m??22177.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:55+252m??32241.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#50/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??32269.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+3302:40+303m??32315.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#52 TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??32331.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+303:25+33m??32355.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+13-??32364.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.