Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Malda Town and Gorakhpur.

6578/Σ Malda Town-Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Jun 26 2012 (12:30)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 20m  88 halts  Distance: 2539 km  1 xfers
#1. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 1950 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 04:30 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hate Bazare Express/13163
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0610.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+121:02+13m5138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+55m4146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1222:01+131m3188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:31+115m01112.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#6!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1223:34+25m01151.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+523:51+61m01168.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+700:11+91m02182.06721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1400:38+142m22209.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-601:30+110m02224.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2401:58+281m12259.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#12!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+1702:36+221m02279.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#13!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1203:38+165m22304.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+504:45+315m02339.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2805:06+292m02358.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3605:21+382m02374.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+4105:33+422m02384.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+442m02394.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+432m02401.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#20%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3806:17+401m12408.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-108:00+820m42431.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 21m
208 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1610:45+2320m54589.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#23/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:34+501m24646.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+5411:49+551m04662.07240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+1:0712:25+1:091m04705.03544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+1:0612:42+1:092m04713.06743mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1013:20+1:102m14754.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  14:05+5114:25+4520m64769.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  14:55+5514:56+561m14796.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:45+4810m94820.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+5616:45+595m34872.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)17:48+5717:50+1:002m14926.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1:0218:05+1:025m04931.03856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5619:40+5610m04985.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:01+1:0820:03+1:082m041013.04362mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+5620:55+575m341046.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  21:15+5821:17+592m041068.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  21:31+1:0221:33+1:032m041082.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5921:55+595m041095.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  22:15+5722:20+1:005m041116.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+1:1123:55+1:1315m041165.04284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1000:45+1:102m051199.05983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0901:20+1:095m251228.07091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5261.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+1:0802:14+1:092m251289.047104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#45/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0602:55+1:075m151317.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#46/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  03:40+1:0503:42+1:062m051363.049111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+1:0904:37+1:102m151406.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  05:25+1:1205:35+1:1310m551435.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#49/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:3506:40+1:352m051503.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:08+1:3907:10+1:402m151536.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#51/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:15+1:355m051599.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+1:4909:20+1:495m251670.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1:5610:17+1:555m351733.028191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1:3211:25+1:3210m251760.057196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#55/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  11:57+1:3511:59+1:362m251791.079216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#56/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3712:57+1:402m151864.052216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#57/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  13:10+1:3713:12+1:372m051875.023217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#58/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:3414:20+1:352m351901.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#59/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+1:4715:30+2:0125m951921.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#60/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+2:0715:44+2:081m051924.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+2:0716:00+2:082m051932.052217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+2:1516:10+2:152m051938.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1816:25+2:192m051951.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#64/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2117:10+2:195m051991.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#65%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2:0918:15+2:085m052048.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#66%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2:1418:43+2:142m352082.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#67%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+2:0819:09+2:082m052108.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:5819:40+1:575m052120.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5419:55+1:542m052134.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#70%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+1:5520:10+1:552m052149.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#71%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+2:0220:25+2:022m152166.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#72%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:5920:45+1:592m052184.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#73!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+1:4022:35+1:3635m452218.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#74|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:032m152254.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#75|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:0123:45+2:032m052284.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#76|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:5200:25+1:535m162311.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#77|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:0100:49+2:022m262336.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#78|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1:5701:25+1:585m162361.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#79|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:0202:18+2:032m162424.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#80|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:0402:54+2:042m162463.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#81|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+1:25-162539.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.