Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity to Kerala's important temple...

6583/Σ Secunderabad guruvayur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jun 26 2012 (14:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 1361 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1196 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 18m
#3. 56374/Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALER•Aler (2 PFs)•  08:40+1208:41+141m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+809:02+161m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+1809:25+191m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+262m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3210:00+322m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0411:07+1:025m??1142.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3015:00+3115m??1350.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+362m??1605.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+316m??1643.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4220:40+4410m??1727.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??1737.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5922:00+592m??1809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3123:12+372m??1841.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2926.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+385m??21046.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4403:20+475m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+462m??21156.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+355m??21207.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??21262.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??21294.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3707:40+383m??21338.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur - Guruvayur Passenger (UnReserved)/56374
0 intermediate stations-7:-400.0
#24/==/TCR»Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)»  -10:55+2??21338.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  10:58+910:59+91m??21340.04012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#26/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  11:30+0-??21361.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.