Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TPTY-GKP via MAS. Good connectivity for TPTY and GKP.

662/Σ Tirupati - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (07:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  58 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16058/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S TW   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16058
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.035151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur (2 PFs)18:02+318:03+111m??17.014126mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶18:15+818:35+820m??110.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m??133.065152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:13+019:15+02m??147.075117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+142m??164.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1919:50+225m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+282m??1105.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??1141.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:45+3-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2723:25+2920m??1147.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3501:37+372m??2285.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4402:03+451m??2323.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5103:30+521m??2440.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??2489.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+1415m??2578.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4007:32+402m??2679.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??2786.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??2887.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+5110:37+521m??2901.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5011:00+521m??2921.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+511m??2959.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:15+2510m??21029.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+271m??21043.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+461m??21128.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3615:20+381m??21162.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3717:00+3315m??21238.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+5018:15+541m??21342.062478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:0119:19+1:032m??21406.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0919:35+1:121m??21429.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m??21466.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+385m??21536.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+415m??31628.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+412m??31830.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+5112m??31920.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#36/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:03+1:145m??32034.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#37/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??32082.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:005m??32140.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2908:44+1:292m??32158.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4410:05+1:4920m??32212.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0310:32+2:032m??32224.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0611:05+2:062m??32248.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3612:25+2:365m??32337.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#44/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:4812:51+2:492m??32365.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:45+3:005m??32426.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0714:08+3:072m??32455.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:22-??32489.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.