Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week,Short ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic

6621/Σ Khajuraho-Secunderabad-Bangalore UP RAJ Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jun 27 2012 (04:52)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2182 km  1 xfers
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.039227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58-20:00-2m??163.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m??1201.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2201.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2493.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??2883.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21092.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??21327.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m??21458.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21606.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21749.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??31956.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31989.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32023.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--??32182.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.