Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
those who want to enjoy thar desert ,this is a chain from bbs to jsm

6629/Σ Thar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ramachandrasahoo  Jun 27 2012 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 23m Distance: 1585 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45-??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15-04:40-25m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35-06:45-10m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:24-1m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:25-15m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-18:17-20m??21078.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05-19:30-25m??21096.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21224.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:09-22:11-2m??21259.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#30!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21319.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??31397.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#32/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m??31633.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m??31723.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??31864.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25-10:40-15m??31884.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#36%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??31898.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??31915.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#38|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??31966.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#39|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m??32017.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#40|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??32108.077240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#41|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32165.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#42|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??32208.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??32225.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32272.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??32318.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#46|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??32345.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#47|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??32507.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#48|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43-21:46-3m??32554.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#49#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40--??32663.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.