Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO CALICUT

663/Σ Chhattisgarh - Mangala ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 45m Distance: 2761 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m??1100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1110.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??1136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07-20:08-1m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08-22:20-12m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11-23:14-3m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15-??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??2535.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08-11:11-3m??2648.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??2702.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??2781.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??2820.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??2917.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05154.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??21071.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#43/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??21209.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21301.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??31485.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31554.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??31608.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22-04:25-3m??31792.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18-05:20-2m??31865.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m??31916.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m??31998.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??32032.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??32235.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??32310.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??32421.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??32500.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??32546.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??32606.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32661.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??32716.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??42765.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??42797.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??42860.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??42907.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??42930.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??42939.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??42959.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??42971.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??42993.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??43014.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??43036.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??43058.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??43082.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??43092.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43107.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??43123.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??43138.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??43157.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50-09:00-10m??43168.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#80/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??43201.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??43256.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00--??43275.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.