Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF. Rate it.

6635/Σ Tirupati-Kamakhya SF Vakti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jun 27 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2597 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 736 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12840/Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +4 nights
Platform# 5
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2110.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+720:52+92m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:11+1521:12+161m2133.08670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+231m1157.05276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+2221:50+221m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2422:32+252m2193.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:03+3123:05+332m21132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m11166.05216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+391m31182.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+3000:53+302m12248.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+3801:29+382m22298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+4301:42+432m22313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+4502:01+452m02333.088 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+4802:18+482m02355.036 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+3703:25+3515m62387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+512m02428.06228mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:18+5004:20+502m22446.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#18/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+4704:39+491m02465.09113mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+532m22494.06618mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+582m12514.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0305:33+1:091m12529.02021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0806:00+1:085m32536.06723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:09+1:1506:10+1:151m12546.06617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:19+1:1606:20+1:171m12556.02518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:29+1:1606:30+1:171m32559.05619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1506:41+1:161m02569.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1606:50+1:181m02577.0-20mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:039.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:232m12586.04517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2107:12+1:221m12598.08718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#30/==/ANV•Annavaram (3 PFs)•  07:29+1:2407:30+1:241m32623.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2407:50+1:241m22640.08925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:06+1:251m02662.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2508:22+1:251m32679.02222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:28+5609:30+562m32703.01231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+252m02719.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+19-82736.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 22m
141 intermediate stations13:000.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1813:20+1920m13736.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3014:20+305m03797.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  14:45+2914:47+292m03828.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+262m03867.08634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+252m03914.047 ECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+3016:30+302m33940.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+322m03972.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m03990.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m131014.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3917:57+392m131036.08235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:37+4218:39+422m031090.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3720:10+3320m631161.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+355m331180.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#50/==/CTC•Cuttack Junction (5 PFs)•  21:10+3921:15+395m131208.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#51/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  22:08+4722:10+472m231280.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#52/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m031324.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#53/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:05+4500:10+435m341386.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#54/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:43+4201:48+405m541502.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#55/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+4103:14+402m441610.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:467.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+27-1841617.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#57/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0841617.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#58/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  06:53+006:54+01m141630.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+308:24+38m141719.06236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#60/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+409:19+45m141771.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#61/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+509:38+51m141790.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+509:54+52m341803.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#63/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+510:32+52m241831.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#64/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+610:58+62m141861.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#65%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+611:20+72m141884.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#66%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+412:45+42m241920.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#67%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+313:55+420m241955.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#68%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+62m241990.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#69%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+715:07+82m042032.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#70%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+715:25+72m242045.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#71%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+915:49+92m342074.066 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#72%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  16:15+1016:17+112m142103.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#73%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1116:44+112m142133.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+818:30+815m142190.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#75!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1019:27+112m142224.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1219:57+122m142255.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#77!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1020:37+102m042278.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#78!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+145m042316.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#79%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+125m042334.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#80%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+132m042354.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#81%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+132m042380.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#82%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:02+122m042403.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#83%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+122m042413.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#84%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1000:40+1010m052441.05059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations03:00150.0
#85%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+85m052591.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#86|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+9-552597.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.