Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guwahati-Tirupati(Renigunta) Not suitable for Guwahati to Dadar(Mumbai). Only for those passengers who like to travel from Guwahati upto Renigunta(Tirupati).

6636/Σ Only for Guwahati upto Tirupati tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jun 27 2012 (15:49)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3911 km  1 xfers
#1. 12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2636 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMT    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)/12510
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -06:20-??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??147.06858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  08:17-08:19-2m??1112.03549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??1184.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1263.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??1282.07848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1342.03677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1374.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:25-15m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1495.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m??1552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0491.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  18:30-18:45-15m??1643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??1678.05130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1767.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  21:53-21:58-5m??1827.05355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47147.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶00:45-01:05-20m??2974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??21088.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??21205.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??21267.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56-05:58-2m??21311.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??21383.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)07:40-07:45-5m??21410.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:40-20m??21430.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??21501.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  10:20-10:25-5m??21577.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??21651.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??21724.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21794.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05-15:50-45m??21855.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??22055.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??22205.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30-04:55-25m??32636.0828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations-4:-550.0
#35/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50-??32636.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??32778.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??32819.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32853.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#39/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??32904.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??32943.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??33012.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#42/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??33060.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45-15:00-15m??33089.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#44/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??33141.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??33181.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??33210.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??33256.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??33279.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#49/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??33318.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??33328.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#51%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49-19:50-1m??33355.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#52|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??33468.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#53/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m??43730.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??43794.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#55/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m??43868.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#56/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00--??43911.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.