Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 11:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMRITSAR TO JAIPUR

664/Σ Shaan-e-Punjab - Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Braheen  Jan 05 2012 (08:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??142.072237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m??178.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18-17:23-5m??1136.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??1178.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1291.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??1324.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1358.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#14|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2430.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#15%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2479.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2562.078246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2636.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??2726.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#19%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??2776.018389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00-07:15-15m??2787.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2842.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39-08:41-2m??2893.029446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#23%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40--??2922.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.