Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi-vizag by Rajadhani-Coro combination, same applicable for NZM-MAS Garibrath and Duranto who get down at BZA tech stop. Consider this chain only from VSKP not to HWH.

6648/Σ Delhi-Vizag connection by Rajadhani,Coromanadal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2012 (13:04)
510
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1745 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+718:02+82m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+215m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2100:05+264m??2695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4305:35+4710m??21085.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3608:20+3510m??21294.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4411:26+461m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:30+3210m??21745.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1715m??21745.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+371m??21805.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4716:40+481m??21852.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5417:37+545m??21895.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+922:10+1520m??22095.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1702:02+182m??32373.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1504:15+1815m??32520.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:45+215m??32539.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3905:20+395m??32567.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+512m??32639.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??32683.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4408:06+435m??32745.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4109:50+3710m??32861.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4511:12+451m??32969.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+34-??32976.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.