Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry/Villupuram/Chennai - Dehradun/Haridwar/Roorkee Weekly Connectivity with Dehradun Shatabdi Non-Telescopic

6653/Σ Puducherry/Chennai - Dehradun/Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jun 28 2012 (14:36)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 5m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+110:00+15m0138.05945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:40158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+313:00+020m61196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+22m21338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+620:20+415m01632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+023:45+45m21839.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+702:11+71m121013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  04:10-104:20+010m021083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m021291.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10299.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+613:00+65m221590.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+1014:45+1010m221681.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+1119:30+1110m521973.063259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+1123:00+115m322189.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+123m222243.040181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  03:20+2-632384.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+01632384.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+607:25+62m132409.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1708:05+172m032456.095227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#19%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m332512.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+3310:10+3320m432570.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+402m132605.060268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+3811:27+375m132646.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#23/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+34-332698.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.