Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Using Garib Rath and the Rajya Rani Combination

666/Σ Secunderabad Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasekhar G*  Jan 05 2012 (11:41)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 689 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 9
S  W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+1910.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:39+1120:40+111m215.046529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:04+1721:05+181m1123.071561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:04146.0
#4/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  23:09+4723:10+471m01169.043428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:23+400:25+102m12222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:28-101:30+52m12290.077407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:35122.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+125m22412.085454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:10+3404:12+342m12498.056348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+2804:50+282m32531.0122371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3979.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:29+1105:30+351m32610.034636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:5097.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+24-62707.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-12707.034918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m82713.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m32725.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m32757.067 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#16/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m22768.061 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m12787.050 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#18/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m22806.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#19%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--52850.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.