Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

6660/Σ RajyaNath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jun 29 2012 (01:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 22454/Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 22m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Meerut City - Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express/22454
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+405:35+45m??130.076216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#3/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  06:33+506:35+72m??1103.037216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-207:35+710m??1134.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amarnath Express/15098 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4210:08+468m??1134.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+5311:40+535m??1224.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  12:45+5112:47+512m??1295.065157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  15:20+5215:30+5410m??1460.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00117.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3217:45+1:2515m??1577.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#10/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+1:3219:05+1:325m??1666.04091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+5920:55+5815m??1729.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:3021:40+1:342m??1778.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:3022:10+1:305m??1799.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:1723:10+1:185m??1848.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1300:55+1:1010m??2909.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+1:2401:54+1:262m??2963.023 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2402:10+1:282m??2969.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:10+2:0610m??21022.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2:2304:10+2:215m??21075.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#20/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  05:30+2:1305:40+2:1910m??21125.02548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.