Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore to SC Garib Rath - the cheapest way

667/Σ Mysore SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasekhar G*  Jan 05 2012 (11:43)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 143 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12736/Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 689 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15--??1143.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express/12736
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:45-??2143.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??2239.057636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??2319.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??2352.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??2420.070455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??2542.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??3610.032370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3753.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:09-02:10-1m??3663.079428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:51146.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??3809.050561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??3827.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#19/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:00--??3832.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.