Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for the passengers who wants to reach secunderabad in fastest possible way from narasaraopet on railway tracks.

6677/Σ prasanti palnadu chain train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jun 29 2012 (22:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 722 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12747/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 353 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vikarabad Junction/VKB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vikarabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+16310.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2214:12+222m214.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4914:40+492m2127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m1187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:102m21111.078636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:29+1:2616:30+1:271m01148.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+1:1417:10+1:152m11168.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:00+1:105m11202.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0518:40+1:071m11235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1319:40+1:152m01292.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+1:1720:30+1:2515m41321.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1521:50+1:162m11389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1622:20+1:161m01425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDL•Nandyal Junction (3 PFs)•  23:15+1:2323:20+1:235m11465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:21+1:331m02507.049315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:3200:36+1:331m02518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4201:05+1:441m12552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4701:35+1:481m02578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:11+1:411m02602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3602:50+1:361m12639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3503:25+1:361m02677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+4605:30+4720m12722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Palnadu SF Express/12747
138 intermediate stations-5:-30826.0
#23%--%GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:45+2331548.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#24%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  06:25+1306:26+141m231590.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#25%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  06:55+1506:56+151m031622.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+1607:17+161m031643.06397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m131661.06995mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:54+201m031682.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:23+2308:24+231m031720.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#30%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  08:50+2308:51+241m131745.058308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#31%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  09:24+1409:25+151m131777.045365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1610:45+1410m031829.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  10:53+1510:55+152m231834.048529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:01+171m231838.045547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:21+281m131852.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+311m231873.057576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/VKB•Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10+40-131901.0- SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.