Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kompramarkam

6687/Σ kompramorkm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rachakonda Sai Ruthvik  Jul 01 2012 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:10-20m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#9/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05-??2621.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#10/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2662.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2681.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??2728.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m??2748.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??2771.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#15/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2794.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2821.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??2858.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2874.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#19/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??2938.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??2954.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#21/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15--??2971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.