Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via Konkan

670/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:03)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 3560 km  2 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+510:50+65m??116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+911:10+111m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1311:26+151m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1511:39+171m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2011:50+261m??169.02128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+612:45+95m??186.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??186.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#9/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m??1151.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#10/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+282m??1235.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+145m??1292.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2023:50+193m??1366.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+600:50+85m??2399.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+802:06+103m??2485.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1503:26+163m??2574.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#16/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+705:30+2210m??2708.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+707:04+142m??2770.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1509:52+182m??2961.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2910m??21021.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3912:20+392m??21096.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3515:20+395m??21257.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+920:45+215m??21535.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1222:35+145m??21598.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1303:53+1716m??31944.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+1510m??32471.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00459.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+5-??32930.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+1??32930.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??33020.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+723:55+95m??33129.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+1401:42+1910m??43243.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:35+283m??43295.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#32/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+235m??43408.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+352m??43431.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+3010m??43507.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#35/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2207:26+262m??43553.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1807:50+202m??43560.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.