Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shravani mela special chain from Bangalore to Mahadev Sal Temple (Goilkera)

6708/Σ Bangalore-Khurda-Goilkera Shravani Mela Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 03 2012 (08:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 0m  76 halts  Distance: 3853 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 76 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+514:12+52m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2616:40+242m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+232m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+175m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+262m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2520:30+3315m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:20+461m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+505m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:041m??2507.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:041m??2519.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1201:05+1:131m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??2640.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+511m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+305:30+720m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2707:42+281m??2814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3208:35+331m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+232m??2904.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??2954.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??2991.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+401m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+171m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+151m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1113:35+1220m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+165m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+1415:02+142m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??21235.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+816:08+82m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21308.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21340.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+182m??21358.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+215m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??21404.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:45+243m??21441.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-220:30+65m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+621:55+115m??21529.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1122:25+145m??21548.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+275m??21576.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4523:49+452m??21648.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+202m??31692.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+3501:24+352m??31721.07717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+325m??31754.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#53/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:17+281m??31782.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#54/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2502:36+252m??31801.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#55/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+3403:26+345m??31866.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#56/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+804:48+141m??31934.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#57/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+1805:12+182m??31965.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#58/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2706:10+2610m??32001.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#59/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+2806:38+291m??32028.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#60/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??32043.048189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:20+2307:30+2310m??32063.084234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#62/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  07:54+2707:55+281m??32097.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#63/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  08:25+2708:26+281m??32125.073225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#64/==/BZRBisra (2 PFs)  08:47+3008:48+311m??32150.045221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:58+4608:59+461m??32158.024212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:166.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)09:15+2609:30+2515m??32164.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#67/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  09:57+3409:59+342m??32194.070237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#68/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+271m??32229.036260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#69/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1411:40+2410m??32266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+362m??32277.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#71/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+382m??32286.083234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#72/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:37+4912:42+495m??32337.078218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#73/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:022m??32371.071259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#74/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  13:23+1:0713:25+1:072m??32387.081237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#75/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:112m??32402.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#76/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:00+1:145m??32417.059264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#77/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  14:11+1:1514:13+1:152m??32428.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#78/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1614:27+1:162m??32443.030283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#79/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)15:20+5215:35+5315m??32470.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#80/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  16:06+1:1316:08+1:132m??32502.047327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#81/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:112m??32517.050339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#82/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:40+1:155m??32571.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#83/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:35+1:085m??32622.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#84/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  18:45+1:1618:47+1:162m??32635.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1718:58+1:172m??32644.032490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#86/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  19:35+1:0019:40+595m??32663.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#87/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  20:14+5620:16+562m??32701.054464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0320:26+1:032m??32708.057458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#89/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  20:50+5620:55+555m??32730.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#90/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:10+5421:12+542m??32749.051409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#91/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  22:55+2323:10+3315m??32789.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#92/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+552m??42898.056365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#93/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:58+5001:00+502m??42925.073384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#94/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:42+5401:45+553m??42975.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#95/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??43028.047440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#96/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1103:45+212m??43046.054421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#97/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+391m??43108.0109373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#98/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:17+5305:18+551m??43148.063313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#99/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:42+5505:43+571m??43173.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4726.0
#100/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4006:40+4210m??43199.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#101/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+5007:02+522m??43223.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#102/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:26+1:001m??43254.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#103/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:155m??43296.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#104/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+4009:13+431m??43335.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#105/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+3609:48+432m??43362.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#106/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+3110:52+347m??43414.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#107/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+372m??43418.069171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#108/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+4611:50+465m??43468.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#109/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+552m??43509.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#110/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3213:45+342m??43581.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#111/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2315:00+2720m??43602.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#112/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2815:50+312m??43625.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#113/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3616:53+472m??43672.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#114/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+541m??43676.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#115/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+5817:55+1:001m??43728.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#116%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+5918:25+592m??43752.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#117%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+492m??43779.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#118/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0319:35+1:005m??43812.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#119%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+41-??43853.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.