Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR- DD- HWH- CHAIN.. . Buffer time at DD 3 hrs..

6712/Σ SUR- DD- HWH CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Jul 03 2012 (12:57)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1945 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??179.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:05-15m??1187.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m??1271.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#7/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??1338.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1383.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??2425.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2585.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2609.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2659.082251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2711.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??2748.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??2827.059336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#16/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2922.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??21001.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#18/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??21062.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??21081.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21130.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#21/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21235.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21265.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21302.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21413.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21466.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21545.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21605.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21617.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21718.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??21819.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21882.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??32017.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.