Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic

6716/Σ Solapur-Haridwar Biweekly(Via DD ,NZM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 03 2012 (15:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1954 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#3. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 15 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Passenger/51450
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:00+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  23:08+723:10+62m??16.075452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  23:18+923:20+92m??116.067450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  23:28+1023:30+112m??125.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+122m??133.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  23:48+1623:50+182m??142.071464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  23:56+2323:58+292m??150.038468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  00:08+2900:10+362m??256.054470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  00:18+3700:20+412m??263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+492m??271.049493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+5000:42+1:042m??279.058515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  00:52+1:0500:54+1:102m??288.058543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1001:05+1:152m??297.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+1:022m??2105.058521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  01:43+1:0301:45+1:072m??2113.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  01:53+1:0901:55+1:122m??2122.071529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17!==!WSB•Washimbe (1 PFs)•  02:03+1:1502:05+1:172m??2131.018529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0302:30+1:072m??2138.043517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0402:45+1:122m??2147.053530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0903:00+1:092m??2159.038510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  03:13+1:0503:15+1:052m??2167.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0103:30+1:012m??2176.012527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??2187.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2271.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#26/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  08:29+1608:30+181m??2338.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??2383.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??2425.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??2585.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??2609.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??2733.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??2916.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??21008.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??21300.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??31397.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??31515.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??31569.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+24-??31703.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:10+1:1015m??31703.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#40/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:062m??31773.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:24108.0
#41%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)11:19+1:0111:21+1:072m??31881.066274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#42/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0411:52+1:042m??31913.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#43%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+57-??31954.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.