Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain Connectibity B/W CAPE-UHP Via CBE,KPD,BZA,NGP

672/Σ Kanyakumari-Udhampur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amarnadh Varma*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:07)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 8m  8 halts  Distance: 3750 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 5m
#3. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:48 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


2 xfers. 8 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+307:00+63m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+307:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+171m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+171m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1508:45+175m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??186.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+111m??1127.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m??1151.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2012:52+202m??1192.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01+2013:02+201m??1199.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22+3013:23+301m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33+3213:34+331m??1229.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3613:58+393m??1247.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/VARD•Vaikom Road (3 PFs)•  14:17+5214:18+521m??1271.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1615:45+1910m??1306.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+262m??1326.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3516:58+353m??1380.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??1424.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+135m??1456.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+215m??1511.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1562.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-122:00+1210m??1612.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1223:00+145m??1672.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1100:45+162m??2792.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+902:02+112m??2877.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2909.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2981.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2010m??2991.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??21074.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??21113.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??21368.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??21576.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??21677.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21819.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21833.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21951.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??22028.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+335m??32326.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+335m??32418.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??32557.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4107:07+4012m??32710.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+535m??32807.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3910:25+405m??32925.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4611:15+473m??32979.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??33092.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??33113.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+39-??33120.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50+0??33120.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+182m??33210.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+423:55+75m??33319.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32+1401:42+2010m??43433.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+2602:35+273m??43485.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#56/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+245m??43598.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#57%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53+3504:55+362m??43621.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#58/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:25+3110m??43697.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#59/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+272m??43743.020598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#60/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48+1907:50+212m??43750.030663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.