Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between Dehradun-Haridwar-Ranchi.

6725/Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-Ranchi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 04 2012 (19:04)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1612 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1307 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:35+0210.039648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:55+101:00+25m1252.061293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+132m3293.074268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#4%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:51+5502:53+562m12177.081247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1:0703:37+1:063m22233.051227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+1:21-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:55+0142305.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:15+1213:30+1415m62745.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:30347.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2519:15+2515m221092.07284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations03:53282.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+322m321374.091 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+3223:44+322m021422.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3001:10+3010m231467.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+2802:25+2810m231499.047246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:35+272m031552.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+27-231612.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.