Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 00:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful for people from NGT and TVR side to goto TCN/Tiruchendur , TEN sides. Daily,reliable and enough buffer. Sugar patients and preganent women please avoid this chain as DEMU dont have toilets.

6726/Σ Nagapattinam tirunelveli night chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jul 04 2012 (19:39)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 509 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815 - Buffer: 16m
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  18:09+818:10+131m010.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17+1318:18+131m115.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1318:30+155m017.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4%--%APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+161m0110.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5%--%SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38+1618:39+161m0112.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6%--%KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m0118.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1519:15+1210m0130.045 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8%--%KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m0136.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9%--%TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29+1819:30+181m1141.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10%--%KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1619:38+171m0146.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11%--%NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+201m0154.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12%--%KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:49+2019:50+201m1160.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13%--%AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  19:54+2019:55+201m1164.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14%--%SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  20:00+2220:01+221m0169.04342mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%--%KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  20:06+2220:07+221m1173.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16%--%MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+221m1178.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+6-5184.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 10m
82 intermediate stations22:150.0
#18%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m2284.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m52134.04186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m43228.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m13250.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m13290.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#23%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m23334.073107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#24%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m13361.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m13382.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m13418.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m13447.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m13464.05628mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m13476.04520mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m13486.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m13494.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m13500.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#33|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m13501.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#34|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--13509.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.