Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6727/Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 04 2012 (19:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# 8
SM  T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:50+25810.057293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:55168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2402:53+268m32168.066196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2704:18+273m12258.058174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:02235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+3710m52493.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1989.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0109:51+1:032m12582.062108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:42+1:062m12633.06298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#7 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:4610m52770.01782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
198 intermediate stations-13:-5761.0
#8/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:35+0631531.03282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:45+315:47+32m031536.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:30-516:40+210m031549.08284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:05+1417:06+161m031583.06977mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  17:16+1517:17+161m031595.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:27+1417:28+151m031604.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:44+1717:45+181m031626.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m031651.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:21+2318:23+252m031669.049113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:30+2718:31+291m031675.051110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:48+3018:48+290m031689.051122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:50+2918:51+311m031691.012124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:00+3019:03+293m031693.0136122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:04+2919:04+310m031695.0136124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#22/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:10+3119:11+321m031709.051140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:21+3219:22+331m031717.032142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:36+2819:37+321m031725.060149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:45+331m031732.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+3219:59+341m031744.041157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:16+3120:17+321m031755.018171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+121:20+610m031772.067190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+145m231805.082234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+265m031832.081296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#31/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:50+3822:52+392m031873.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+5023:20+542m131905.073515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:43+1:0323:45+1:032m031933.052459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m031940.036442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#35/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+472m041969.027373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:45+2020m041988.032 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:55+3602:00+365m141993.064352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#38/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:55+405m042046.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+27-442106.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.