Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NO DIRECT TRAIN FROM KATHGODAM/LALKUA/RUDRAPUR TO AGRA

673/Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover~  Jan 05 2012 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1667 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12280/Taj Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0110.030518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:52+520:57+65m116.029440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:35+75m0122.035263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:48+521:50+52m0130.076236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:01+1122:06+125m1144.064209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m1162.038195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+1823:12+225m1189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3600:45+2955m01116.069196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3402:18+372m12220.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5503:12+552m42257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBB•Sahibabad Junction (5 PFs)•  03:21+5903:23+592m02264.035209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#12 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:00+1:0304:40+5140m92285.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Taj Express/12280
138 intermediate stations-4:-40979.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:00+55531264.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:18+1:0207:20+1:022m331285.077207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:48+1:2208:50+1:232m131398.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:26+1:392m231448.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3709:45+1:385m131452.048173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+1:2810:53+1:442m231504.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:16+1:3111:18+1:322m131531.063178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:3912:00+1:415m131570.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:33+1:5112:35+1:532m231612.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  13:11+1:5413:13+1:532m031643.026264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#23/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:10+1:37-131667.0-259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.