Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BJP, BGK, GDG, KPL, BAY districts

6730/Σ Delhi - Bellary Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Jul 04 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2939 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 46m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 39m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:55 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:2022:10+3:212m321632.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:10+3:029m131711.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
93 intermediate stations00:-10699.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+6442410.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+700:52+72m042417.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+501:07+82m142425.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+152m142445.080455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+212m142459.042455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+262m142469.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+372m142483.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+422m142501.044516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:55+405m142520.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+351m142545.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30!==!BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+362m042564.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#31!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2904:25+352m042582.048524mSWR586201, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#32!==!MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  04:58+3605:00+362m142608.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#33!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4605:05+472m042617.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34!==!GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+482m042630.045567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+452m042644.048586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36!==!LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+4305:56+462m142655.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#37!==!HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+562m042663.058543mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38!==!MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+582m142680.053596mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39!==!BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5906:31+591m142689.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40!==!HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+1:0206:42+1:041m142698.015632mSWRGadag District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#41!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+4007:45+5210m342711.058653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 46m
26 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#42!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+462m052789.065653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5209:30+542m052798.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m052807.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5110:00+531m052816.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5110:15+511m052824.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+511m052834.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+481m152846.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5111:02+521m052857.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09+5211:10+521m052862.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5311:20+531m152868.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#52|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4311:50+451m052874.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#53%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4612:25+461m052899.048492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4712:35+471m352907.038 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4712:45+471m252912.047 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4712:55+471m252919.026 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#57%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3513:30+351m252934.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#58%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+33-252939.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.