Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for BJP, BGK, GDG, KPL, BAY districts

6730/Σ Delhi - Bellary Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jul 04 2012 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2161 km  2 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 46m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 39m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


2 xfers. 23 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1123:03+122m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+133m??1195.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2401:30+243m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3103:06+3012m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4204:57+422m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3707:00+385m??2702.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5208:30+5310m??2794.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+435m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4611:55+462m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4512:55+4610m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5213:20+532m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0515:15+1:085m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+5416:25+555m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:052m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0718:15+1:113m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0210m??21523.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3822:10+1:412m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0100:10+1:059m??31710.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+5??31710.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+600:52+52m??31717.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+301:07+52m??31725.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+901:28+142m??31745.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+212m??31759.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??31769.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+262m??31783.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+372m??31801.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+3302:55+355m??31820.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#29!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+3103:30+311m??31845.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??31864.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#31|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+2304:25+282m??31882.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#32|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+302m??31908.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#33|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+4005:05+412m??31917.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+452m??31930.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??31944.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+362m??31955.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#37|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+502m??31963.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+5006:20+502m??31980.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+5206:31+521m??31989.055607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+5406:42+551m??31998.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#41|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+2407:45+4310m??32011.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#42!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+472m??32011.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5109:30+532m??32020.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+511m??32029.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5010:00+531m??32038.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5110:15+511m??32046.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5010:30+511m??32056.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+4810:50+501m??32068.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#49!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5111:02+521m??32079.043512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??32084.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5211:20+531m??32090.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#52!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+3511:50+381m??32096.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#53%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4212:25+421m??32121.048492mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4312:35+431m??32129.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4112:45+411m??32134.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4212:55+421m??32141.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#57%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+2613:30+271m??32156.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#58%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??32160.017459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#59%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+13-??32161.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.