Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
/via Adra

6735/Σ New Delhi-CK Road/via TATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Jul 04 2012 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 13501/Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 210 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  TWT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+20??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+4121:50+465m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4602:05+4710m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5704:21+573m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0305:24+1:032m??21069.085 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+5506:35+565m??21163.032240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+4007:40+445m??21195.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3610:40+525m??21350.078164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+5512:40+5615m??21486.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)/13501 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+416:00+410m??21486.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:40-116:42+32m??21499.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#12/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  16:57+1116:58+111m??21523.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  17:07+1117:08+141m??21534.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:19+151m??21546.08458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  17:37+1717:38+191m??21571.07874mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  17:49+2117:50+231m??21586.07375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+242m??21601.09289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  18:14+2718:15+291m??21615.052140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+225m??21655.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:26+271m??21675.054137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  19:34+2719:35+271m??21682.014130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:13+520:14+161m??21691.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23/--/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  20:35+7-??21696.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.