Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity

674/Σ Somnath-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Jan 05 2012 (12:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2241 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 41h 40m Distance: 2056 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S      
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 19:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+125m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+72m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1710m??2185.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1702:59+172m??2227.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+202m??2301.058 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1405:15+152m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:50+825m??2432.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3107:47+312m??2496.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+2609:00+2127m??2532.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#19/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2210:05+1:212m??2605.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+2613:00+3120m??2792.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2813:45+315m??2834.061468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1915:00+1320m??2889.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+415:50+62m??2930.064513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+1516:18+172m??2958.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+372m??21047.046422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#26|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+285m??21124.031415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4210m??21144.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+4921:15+522m??21188.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+1:0422:00+1:062m??21234.015403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5529.0
#30%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55-100:20+825m??21263.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1510m??31416.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+375m??31514.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:57+432m??31552.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:52+282m??31579.046177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+507:08+138m??31632.021172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:20+1307:22+132m??31636.026173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+525m??31661.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+1:3409:25+1:342m??31752.058154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+1:3012:10+1:2320m??31892.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#40/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:35+2:1914:00+2:1825m??31964.029126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#41/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  14:23+2:2814:25+2:292m??31975.038118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+2:2915:05+2:292m??32000.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#43/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+2:4716:45+2:3815m??32089.059110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  18:15+2:3418:20+2:335m??32177.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:50+1:57-??32241.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.