Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

6740/Σ Okha bikaner weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jul 05 2012 (03:04)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-23:25-25m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1365m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55-00:15-20m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2504.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2525.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46-01:48-2m??2567.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??2632.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28-04:38-10m??2684.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2728.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m??2783.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:50-15m??2954.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??21037.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34-11:39-5m??21057.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??21096.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29-12:34-5m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??21165.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#31|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35--??21230.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.