Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gandhidham

6741/Σ Bhuj jodhpur overnight travel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Jul 05 2012 (03:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+025m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#3|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??158.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-123:42+22m??1112.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#5!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1101:24+122m??2246.06830mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#6!==!BAHBhabhar01:46+1001:48+102m??2271.03239mWRSH 72, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2243.0
#7!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1403:20+110m??2314.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#8|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+903:47+93m??2349.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#9|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+1004:15+103m??2384.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+123m??2416.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#11|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1405:03+143m??2444.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#12|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1505:32+163m??2479.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1606:00+163m??2512.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#14|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:27+1106:32+125m??2538.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+1607:08+162m??2587.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#16|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:00+6-??2619.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.