Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Train. Connectivity between UDZ and VSKP

6752/Σ Udaipur-Visakapattnam Bi-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Jul 05 2012 (14:20)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2145 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22186/Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12804/Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
  T   S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 21 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19330
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:40+620:42+62m??14.048566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-121:32+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??156.069494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#5%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  22:05+422:07+42m??179.049459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+223:00+910m??1114.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  23:24+2923:26+302m??1143.063441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+322m??1153.057461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:59+444m??1170.064490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:30+5600:32+1:032m??2203.079472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0600:46+1:112m??2219.070436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  01:30+1:2001:32+1:222m??2270.014476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:2836.0
#13|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)04:00+4304:20+5720m??2306.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:42+1:0804:44+1:082m??2333.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:06+5505:08+1:012m??2347.050469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:30+3815m??2403.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+4807:23+502m??2443.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#18/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  09:00+4-??2482.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal AC Double Decker Express/22186
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -10:00-??2482.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#20/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??2521.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:25-11:45-20m??2561.098493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:03104.0
#22/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??2665.089455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2706.094502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??2735.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:05--??2745.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express/12804 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4917:10+495m??2745.066498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:17+5318:19+542m??2819.030309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4219:00+475m??2837.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1185.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:11+4920:12+481m??2922.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+5420:23+531m??2935.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:232m??2944.059643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2887.0
#32/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  21:59+1:2022:01+1:322m??21031.085478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:25+1:5210m??21135.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5603:05+5610m??31344.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:3006:32+1:275m??31587.046271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:33208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:05+3911:25+4120m??31795.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:12+1:062m??31854.011018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  12:38+1:1812:40+1:172m??31902.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:142m??31944.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:3114:17+1:312m??31994.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#41/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  17:30+37-??32145.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.