Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 13:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

6755/Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jul 05 2012 (14:32)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2878 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22902/Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 948 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22902
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+721:42+72m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+622:19+62m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+722:32+62m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+723:40+1010m??1114.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:04+1800:06+182m??2143.067441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  00:30+2100:32+212m??2170.067490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:16+2001:18+212m??2219.068436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+182m??2270.048476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:50+2403:15+3325m??2306.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??2419.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:46147.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:31+1307:41+1510m??2566.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+708:53+62m??2637.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:52+1209:57+145m??2696.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:58234.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:55+912:57+102m??2930.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#16/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  13:40+5-??2948.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+2??2948.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+32m??2957.0567mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+182m??2999.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2916:50+332m??21046.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2617:40+272m??21074.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+305m??21138.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3420:40+425m??21213.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1100:25+1:1110m??31400.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4602:33+472m??31513.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45+603:50+145m??31550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#27/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+221m??31587.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3304:50+342m??31620.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2906:35+311m??31711.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#30/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:02+182m??31729.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1215m??31734.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2310:20+1910m??31866.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+322m??31876.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+2811:28+272m??31936.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+3011:57+302m??31983.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#36/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3612:22+352m??32028.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+2514:20+2420m??32084.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??32143.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5215:40+522m??32191.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5516:00+562m??32211.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+532m??32233.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0117:20+1:002m??32283.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#43/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1317:59+1:132m??32337.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??32401.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+1621:20+2020m??32434.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+2522:22+235m??32495.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2023:16+212m??32564.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+252m??42637.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#49/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:47+282m??42669.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#50/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+2601:03+272m??42687.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+2510m??42712.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+2801:52+282m??42733.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??42788.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+115m??42859.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+16-??42878.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.