Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi To Trichy Day Chain

6760/Σ Tri Weekly Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 05 2012 (19:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 642 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# 0
  T T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
S  W F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17407
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40+5010.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1611:22+192m2142.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00+1212:02+162m0172.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-913:35+25m51105.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48+813:50+82m21115.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15+3014:16+301m11150.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32+2814:33+291m11167.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11+2515:12+251m11198.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:47+231m11232.04799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)16:30+1816:40+3310m11265.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Pallavan Superfast Express/12605 - Buffer: 7m
79 intermediate stations01:28199.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+718:10+72m42464.09445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1418:47+142m32519.08245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  19:26+2319:27+241m22572.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#14/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  20:01+2520:02+251m22615.09960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#15/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+251m12630.03971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:26+2420:27+241m22639.05 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#17/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•21:00+921:10+1610m02642.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.