Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6766/Σ Panvel-Kalyan-Ujjain-Indore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 06 2012 (00:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 154 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 28m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45-??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??1154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 2h 28m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42-17:45-3m??1154.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??1172.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1200.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1416.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??2545.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2619.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2692.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2725.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2806.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2847.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2903.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2943.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#22/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30--??2982.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.